Wednesday is National Signing Day, the first day prep stars can sign National Letters of Intent for the 2015-16 season, and The Oregonian/OregonLive is compiling a list of Oregon athletes who have committed to play at the next level. 

If you have signed a LOI with a university, or committed to participate in college athletics in some capacity, email [email protected] with your recruiting information and we’ll make sure your name is on this list. Also, be sure to send us a photo for our Signing Day gallery. If an athlete is listed as “unsigned,” we have not confirmed they signed a letter of intent, though they were expected to.

FOOTBALL

Status      Name and school    College
Signed    Cam Scarlett, Central Catholic, Stanford (story)
Signed    Blake Brandel, Central Catholic, Oregon State (story
Signed   T.J. Salu, Central Catholic, Navy (story)
Signed    Riley Gallant, Central Catholic, UC Davis
Signed    Tyson Cooper, Central Catholic, Southern Oregon
Signed    Matt Vanoudenhaegen, Central Catholic, Southern Oregon
Signed    James Cory, Central Catholic, Southern Oregon
Signed    Emmett Dooney, Central Catholic, Southern Oregon
Signed    Sam Gomez, Central Catholic, Linfield
Signed    Joe Wilson, Central Catholic, Wesleyan
Undecided    Saadiq Calhoun, Central Catholic, Southern Oregon or junior college
Signed    Jonathan Boland, Parkrose, Portland State
Signed    Justice Murphy, Evergreen, Wyoming
Signed    Kobey Eaton, Evergreen, Montana
Signed    Jerrin Williams, Evergreen, Montana
Signed    Billy Nelson, Evergreen, Weber State
Signed    James Price, Camas, Wyoming
Signed    Taylor Vaandering, Aloha, Eastern Oregon
Signed    Pepe Tanuvasa, Tigard, Navy (story)
Signed    Sam Inos, Tigard, Eastern Washington (story)
Signed    Tysen Prunty, Tigard, Eastern Washington (story)
Enrolled    Willy Pflug, Sunset, Montana
Signed    Eric Dungey, Lakeridge, Syracuse (story)
Signed    Jared Hilbers, Beaverton, Washington
Signed    Cade Smith, West Salem, Utah State (story)
Signed    Thomas Hamilton, Oregon City, Portland State (story)
Signed    Chad Winsor, Reynolds, Southern Oregon
Signed    Will Allen, Barlow, UC Davis
Signed    Chidubem Nnoli, Beaverton, Southern Oregon
Signed    Levi Long, Sprague, Eastern Washington
Signed    Connor Fohn, South Salem, Carroll College (story)
Signed    CJ Alley, Sherwood, Southern Oregon
Signed    Mason Rivers, Sherwood, Southern Oregon
Signed    Kimane Domena, Roosevelt, Snow College (story
Signed    Keondre Collier, Roosevelt, Snow College (story)
Signed    Chance Swar, Roosevelt, Southern Oregon (story)
Walk-on    Khaylub Thompson, Roosevelt, Arizona (story)
Signed    Tristan Smith, Putnam, Southern Oregon
Signed    Dylan Bigsby, Banks, Eastern Oregon
Signed    Hayden Kirsch, Clackamas, Southern Oregon (story)
Signed   Javan Appling, Grants Pass, Southern Oregon

Signed    Chase Morrison, Jesuit, Portland State (story)
Walk-on  Hamilton Hunt, West Salem, Oregon State
Signed  David Krupsky, Scappoose, Western Oregon
Signed  Sirgeo Hoffman, Gresham, Pima Community College (story)
Signed  Caleb Dalzell, Gresham, Western Oregon
Signed  Aaron Turner, Gresham, Western Oregon
Signed  Brian Dahl, Gresham, Southern Oregon
Signed  Ryan Davis, Crater, Western Oregon
Signed  Dylan Morgan, Crater, Western Oregon

Signed Parker Layton, Ashland, Western Oregon
Signed  Troy Fowler, North Medford, Southern Oregon
Signed  Dante Olson, Cascade Christian, Montana
Signed  Collin Badura, Cascade Christian, Western Oregon
Signed  Austin Brisbee, Westview, Western Oregon
Signed  Devon Fortier, Canby, Western Oregon (and track)
Walk-on  Ryan Bay, Tigard, Oregon (story)
Signed  Joseph Roos, West Albany, Western Oregon
Signed  Derek Parnell, Southridge, Western Oregon  
Signed  Andrew Weber, Vale, Western Oregon
Signed  Thomas Smalley, Sutherlin, Western Oregon
Signed  Kye Yraguen, Vale, Western Oregon
Signed  Michael Johnson, Pleasant Hill, Western Oregon  
Signed  Jordan Hannah, North Valley, Western Oregon
Signed  Chris Adamo, Gresham, Western Oregon
Signed  Handsome Smith, Gladstone, Western Oregon
Signed  Sage Delong, Vale, Western Oregon
Signed  Jason McKinley, Grants Pass, Western Oregon
Signed  Tanner Aldridge, Camas, Southern Oregon
Signed  Cooper Early, Molalla, Southern Oregon
Signed  Stephen Marcille, Beaverton, Southern Oregon
Signed  Kirkland Meadows, Grants Pass, Southern Oregon 
Signed  Jacob Moore, North Medford, Southern Oregon
Signed  Mike Parks, Southridge, Southern Oregon
Signed  Jonathon Shedrick, Marist, Southern Oregon
Signed  Oha-He-Moui Toloko, David Douglas, Southern Oregon
Signed  Keegan Weiss, Grants Pass, Southern Oregon
Undecided  Jared Evans, North Medford, Southern Oregon, Western Oregon (and baseball) or Linfield (and baseball)
Signed  Jordan Suell, Fort Vancouver, Southern Oregon
Signed  Parker Randle, Battle Ground, Southern Oregon
Signed  Mike Haines, Skyview, Southern Oregon
Signed  Kyule Vermuelen, Union, Southern Oregon
Signed  Tyler Dionne, Union, Central Washington
Signed  Bryan Kelly, Camas, Central Washington
Signed  Alex Walker, Camas, Central Washington

 
 

BOYS SOCCER

Signed   Toby Holstein, Lakeridge, Gonzaga
Signed   Gen Kimura, Southridge, Santa Clara
Signed   Davis Chimento, Jesuit, Oral Roberts
Signed   Blake Leonette, Oregon City, Utah Valley
Signed   Alex Boyle, Sprague, Corban
Signed   Reid Baez, Sprague, Portland

GIRLS SOCCER

Signed    Emily Vandehey, Banks, Highline CC (story)
Signed   Lindsay LaMont, Jesuit, Oregon State (story)
Signed   Madi Kincaid, Jesuit, Gonzaga (story)
Signed   Olivia Reynolds, Jesuit, Dominican University of California
Signed   Ariana Pumpelly, Tualatin, Gonzaga (story)
Signed   Sydney Van Steenberge, Perrydale, Oregon (story)
Signed   Lauren Thompson, Oregon City, Colorado Mesa University
Signed   Madyson Brown, Sprague, Biola University (story)
Signed   Alex Qualls, Barlow, Boise State (story)
Signed   Sarah Garoutte, Sherwood, Southern Oregon (story)
Signed   Sarah Jones, Clackamas, University of Portland (story)
Signed   Yasmeen Ramos, Clackamas, Linfield (story)
Signed   Erika Shaw, Clackamas, Clackamas Community College (story)
Signed   Dallin Esmond, Newberg, Portland State (story)
Signed   Emily Muth, Scappoose, Dominican University
Signed   Whitney Davis, Canby, Colorado Christian University (story)
Unsigned  Facie Graham, Ashland, Southern Oregon
Signed  Sydney Thomas, North Medford, Western Oregon
Signed  Brittany Jensen, South Medford, South Dakota State 
Signed  Larissa Lakin, South Medford, Point Loma
Signed  Reed Richardson, Westview, Idaho (story)
Signed  Rachel Lusby, Westview, University of Portland 
Unsigned  Kendall Bright, Willamette, Sheridan College 
Signed  Emily Hillestad, Willamette, Lane CC 
Signed  Katie Moller, West Linn, North Dakota 
Signed  Morgan Matthews, Lincoln, Portland State (story)
Signed  Caitlyn Connor, Sunset, George Fox (story) 
Signed  Laura Gougeon, Camas, Portland State (story) 

BOYS TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY

Unsigned Matthew Maton, Summit, Oregon
Signed  Devon Fortier, Canby, Western Oregon (and football)

GIRLS TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY

Signed   Dylan Hite, Jesuit, Portland
Signed  Gabby Kearney, Roseburg, Oklahoma
Signed  Olivia Stein, Wilson, Seattle

VOLLEYBALL

Signed    Alyssa Chung, Banks, Clackamas CC (story)  
Signed    Reilly Hack, Sprague, Eastern Oregon 
Signed Felicia Sparks, Roseburg, Southern Oregon
Signed Bailey Tillotson, Creswell, Blue Mountain 
Signed Lauren O’Brien, Clackamas, Utah State (story)
Signed Kealia Rosa, Central Catholic, Warner Pacific
Signed Vicky Gajda, Central Catholic, Concordia

BASEBALL

Signed    Casey Cornwell, Beaverton, Western Nevada
Signed    Will Stewart, Marist, Treasure Valley
Signed    Tanner Cantwell, Marist, Treasure Valley
Signed    Anthony Garcia, Clackamas, Lower Columbia (story)

 

SOFTBALL

Signed    Madison Soper, Banks, Carroll College (story)
Signed    Hannah VanDomelen, Banks, Clackamas CC (story)
Signed    Kaylee Ree, Barlow, Seattle University
Signed    Mariah Mulcahey, St. Helens, Idaho State
Signed    KaeLynn Miller, Canby, Southern Oregon
Signed  Rachael Moore, South Medford, Southern Virginia
Signed  Kassia Brown, Sprague, George Fox
Signed  Ashley Filler, Clackamas, Linfield
Signed McKenzie Giancola, Clackamas, Corban (story)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Signed   Seth Erickson, South Salem, Montana Tech

GIRLS BASKETBALL

WRESTLING

Signed    Tim Harmon, West Linn, Navy
Signed  Dylan Jones, Lincoln, Wesleyan

– Click Here To Visit Article Source